Address & Contact

Contact Information:

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -90,500°
Latitude: 19,817°

About

Ingeniero Alberto Acuña Ongay International Airport is a small airport in Mexico, serving the region of Campeche. The longest runway is 8.202 feet or 2.500 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Campeche International
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Campeche
Longest runway: 8202 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: CPE, ICAO: MMCP

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Campeche a Luxury Collection Hotel Hacienda Puerta Campeche

Address
Distance: 2,9 mi
CALLE 59 NO 71 POR 16 AND 18
CM 24000 Campeche
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel del Paseo Campeche

Address
Distance: 1,9 mi
Calle 8 215
24040 Campeche
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Ocean View Hotel

Address
Distance: 2,5 mi
Av. Pedro Sainz de Baranda con Joaquin
24010 Campeche
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel U Xul Kah

Address
Distance: 2,5 mi
AV. LOPEZ PORTILLO 202
24095 Campeche
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: 13:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Bambu

Address
Distance: 2,1 mi
Av. Revolución No. 296
24050 Campeche
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Francis Drake

Address
Distance: 2,5 mi
Calle 12 #207
24000 Campeche
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Barranquilla

Address
Distance: 2,5 mi
Avenida Lopez Portillo 202
24095 Campeche
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: 13:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Terracota Corner Room

Address
Distance: 2,5 mi
Calle Costa Rica No. 116
24050 Campeche
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Catedral Campeche

Address
Distance: 2,9 mi
Calle 55 No. 53
24000 Campeche
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Plaza Campeche

Address
Distance: 2,5 mi
Calle 10, Esquina Circuito Baluartes, Centro Historico
24000 CAMPECHE
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Campeche - Sueña Despierto

Published: October 27, 2010
Length: 12:10 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: virtgouks

Campeche - Promocional de campeche en maya.

Boeing 737-300 Vivaaerobus Landing | TakeOff Campeche Airport

Published: September 28, 2013
Length: 05:54 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Kevin B.

Aterrizaje y Despegue de Boeing 737-300 de la aerolinea Vivaaerobus del Aeropuerto Internacional de Campeche XA-VIQ Suscribanse http://adf.ly/bZ6z5.

Sukhoi Superjet 100 Interjet Landing | TakeOff Campeche Airport

Published: September 29, 2013
Length: 49:17 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Kevin B.

Aterrizaje y Despegue del SSJ100 de Interjet del Aeropuerto Internacional de Campeche XA IJR SUSCRIBANSE http://adf.ly/bZ6z5.

AeroMexico Connect | Embraer 170

Published: August 15, 2013
Length: 37:29 min
Rating: 1 of 5
Author: Kevin B.

Aproximacion a pista Aeropuerto Internacional de Campeche Matricula :XA ACP.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.