Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +501 225 2045

Street address:
Philip S. W. Goldson International Airport
International Airport Road
Ladyville
Belize

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -88,308°
Latitude: 17,539°

About

Philip S. W. Goldson International Airport is a medium sized airport in Belize, serving the region of Belize City, Ladyville. The longest runway is 7.100 feet or 2.164 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Philip S.W.Goldson Int
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Belize City, Ladyville
Longest runway: 7100 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: BZE, ICAO: MZBZ

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

MARUBA RESORT JUNGLE SPA

Address
Distance: 4,4 mi
40 1 2 O;D NORTHERN HWY
00000 Belize City
Belize

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


BW PLUS BELIZE BILTMORE PLAZA

Address
Distance: 5,8 mi
MILE 3 NORTHERN HIGHWAY
99999 Belize City
Belize

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Belize City to San Pedro - Ambergris Caye - Belize

Published: February 17, 2014
Length: 48:48 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: MeTo Travels

Flying from Belize City to San Pedro on Tropic Air - November 2013.

Landing in Belize City from Placencia

Published: March 29, 2013
Length: 45:25 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: sgrr67

The smooth landing to a not so smooth flight from Placencia back to Belize City. The first leg in a long journey back to New York, New York!

Tropic Air Belize, Cessna 208 Caravan, Belize, North America

Published: January 15, 2014
Length: 42:13 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Pietro Pecco

Tropic Air is an airline operating scheduled services. Founded in 1979 by John Greif III with a single airplane and two employees, Tropic has steadily grown to become the largest airline in...

Flying into Belize International Airport

Published: July 18, 2010
Length: 59:59 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Jonathan Graham

View from the cockpit of flying a light airplane into Belize international airport. The flight was by Tropic Air from Flores in Guatemala.

Maya Island Air - Take-off from Belize International Airport

Published: January 11, 2013
Length: 39:11 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: tlowc34

This is the take-off from Belize International Airport on our way to Dangriga Airport aboard a small twin engine propeller plane owned by Maya Island Air. Shot with an Olympus E-P3 through...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.