Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +62 542 766886

Street address:
Sepinggan International Airport
Jl. Marsma R. Iswahyudi
Sepinggan
Balikpapan Sel.
Kota Balikpapan
Kalimantan Timur 76115
Indonesien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 116,894°
Latitude: -1,268°

About

Sepinggan International Airport is a large airport in Indonesia, serving the region of Balikpapan-Borneo Island, Balikpapan, East Kalimantan. The longest runway is 8.185 feet or 2.495 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Bandar Udara Internasional Sepinggan
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Balikpapan-Borneo Island, Balikpapan, East Kalimantan
Longest runway: 8185 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: BPN, ICAO: WALL

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Grand Jatra Hotel Balikpapan

Address
Distance: 2,4 mi
Balikpapan Superblock
76114 Balikpapan
Indonesia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Grand Tjokro Balikpapan

Address
Distance: 0,4 mi
Jln. Marsma Iswahyadi no 21
76115 Balikpapan
Indonesia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Aston Balikpapan Hotel and Residence

Address
Distance: 3,0 mi
Jln. Jendral Sudirman no. 7
76114 Balikpapan
Indonesia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Novotel Balikpapan

Address
Distance: 4,1 mi
JL Brigjen Ery Suparjan No 2
76112 BALIKPAPAN
Indonesia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Natura Resort and Spa

Address
Distance: 4,2 mi
Banjar Laplapan
80571 Bali
Indonesia

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Swiss-Belinn Balikpapan

Address
Distance: 2,6 mi
Sudirman Square Jalan Jendral Sudirman East Kalimantan
76114 Balikpapan
Indonesia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Quest Hotel Balikpapan

Address
Distance: 2,6 mi
Balikpapan Super Blok No.H 11 Balikpapan,Jln. Jendral Sudirman
76114 Balikpapan
Indonesia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hotel Neo+ Balikpapan

Address
Distance: 3,7 mi
Jalan Mayjend Sutoyo No. 67
76122 Balikpapan
Indonesia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


ibis Balikpapan

Address
Distance: 4,1 mi
Jl Ery Suparjan No 2
76112 BALIKPAPAN
Indonesia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Favehotel MT. Haryono Balikpapan

Address
Distance: 3,3 mi
Jln. MT. Haryono no. 78
76114 Balikpapan
Indonesia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Videos from the area of the airport

Ular's trip to Malang Part 1

Published: November 19, 2013
Length: 18:39 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Ghading Julio

Me and my highchool friends are meeting up again and planning to having a trip together. This is our first trip. In this first series: Nanda, Leo, Fitra and Anaz are waiting for Walda. The...

Sriwijaya Air Landing and Taxi at Sepinggan Balikpapan Internasional Airport

Published: March 12, 2014
Length: 29:18 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Dzluppin

Recorded with Sony Xperia Smartphone Camera.

SilkAir Take Off From Sepinggan International Airport Balikpapan East Borneo Indonesia

Published: December 29, 2012
Length: 46:35 min
Rating: 3 of 5
Author: Alf188188

Landing Sepinggan Balikpapan

Published: July 29, 2012
Length: 40:48 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: ifaneztube

Citilink penerbangan Juanda - Sepinggan.

FSX Boeing 737-800 Night Landing in Sepinggan RW 25

Published: August 14, 2012
Length: 27:42 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Imam Raihan

A Smooth Boeing 737-800 Landing in Sepinggan Intl Airport Balikpapan. Add ons: Upgraded Default B737-800 VC,REX Ground Texture,PMDG 7378 Engines Sound,EzDok camera add on. if you have ...

Sriwijaya Air Boeing 737-400 Engine Failure

Published: February 02, 2013
Length: 37:31 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Charis Bagus Dhanuarta

At Sepinggan International Airport.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.