Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Street address:
Bontang Airport
Satimpo
South Bontang
Bontang City
Kalimantan Timur 75325
Indonesien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 117,475°
Latitude: 0,120°

About

Bontang Airport is a small airport in Indonesia, serving the region of Bontang-Borneo Island, Bontang, East Kalimantan. The longest runway is 3.281 feet or 1.000 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Bandar Udara Bontang
Airport size: small airport
Serving area: Bontang-Borneo Island, Bontang, East Kalimantan
Longest runway: 3281 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: BXT, ICAO: WRLC

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Videos from the area of the airport

bontang band.mp4

Published: July 25, 2011
Length: 06:59 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Yudhie Starcomputer

Bontang Aerial Video From My Home At PT Badak NGL

Published: March 12, 2014
Length: 45:05 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Afrianto Dulbahri

Taken using Phantom 2 Vision Altitude: 200 meters Bontang, March 12 2014.

Cendet Bontang, bocor, sapa mau?

Published: February 03, 2012
Length: 37:02 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: bobby jo

This video was uploaded from an Android phone.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.