Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +62 411 550123

Street address:
Hasanuddin International Airport
Jalan Airport No.1
Kec. Makassar
Kabupaten Maros
Sulawesi Selatan 90552
Indonesien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 119,554°
Latitude: -5,062°

About

Hasanuddin International Airport is a large airport in Indonesia, serving the region of Ujung Pandang-Celebes Island, Ujung Pandang, Makassar, South Sulawesi, Indonesia. The longest runway is 8.202 feet or 2.500 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Bandar Udara Internasional Sultan Hasanuddin, Hasanudin
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Ujung Pandang-Celebes Island, Ujung Pandang, Makassar, South Sulawesi, Indonesia
Longest runway: 8202 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: UPG, ICAO: WAAA

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Harper Perintis

Address
Distance: 3,8 mi
Jln. Perintis Kemerdekaan
90243 Makassar
Indonesia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


ibis budget Makassar Airport

Address
Distance: 1,1 mi
Sultan Hasanuddin Airport Jl Bandara Baru Sultan Hasanuddin Makassar
90552 MAKASSAR
Indonesia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Videos from the area of the airport

Qasidah Musabaqah Nack Brongtall_Borong Tanralili

Published: July 23, 2014
Length: 34:54 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: AndyPutraWahdaniyatiilah Sholehclalu

berkarya jauh lebih baik daripada berbuat Onar, berkarya melalui group atau kelompok makin asyik dan lebih asyik,,,,,,Yukk berkarya di bulan Ramadan dengan ajang MTQ,,,,,

Takeoff video from Garuda Indonesia Airlines on Airbus A330-200

Published: July 25, 2013
Length: 25:16 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: TheGarudaINA

This video was recorded when I went to Jakarta (Soekarno - Hatta International Airport) from Makassar (Sultan Hasanuddin International Airport) through Garuda Indonesia Airlines with Airbus...

AirAsia Takeoff from Makassar

Published: November 25, 2014
Length: 00:00 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: johnkidly

AirAsia Takeoff from Makassar.

siswi sman 8 mandai maros

Published: September 30, 2012
Length: 02:18 min
Rating: 2 of 5
Author: Hajra Niswati

Landing at rwy 03 Sultan Hasanuddin Intl. Airport

Published: October 05, 2013
Length: 58:23 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Indra Bintang Taruna

Thanks for watching!! This is my first video that I uploaded to Youtube... :D After 1 hour and 40 Minutes flight from Manado, this is my second hard landing after my first time landing at...

Makassar landing

Published: November 21, 2013
Length: 54:12 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Michael Thirnbeck

Landing at Makaasar airport, Indonesia.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.