Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Street address:
Malabo Airport
Malabo
Bioko Norte
Äquatorialguinea

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 8,709°
Latitude: 3,755°

About

Malabo Airport is a medium sized airport in Equatorial Guinea, serving the region of Malabo, Equatorial Guinea. The longest runway is 9.647 feet or 2.940 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Santa Isabel
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Malabo, Equatorial Guinea
Longest runway: 9647 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: SSG, ICAO: FGSL

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Sofitel Malabo Sipopo Le Golf

Address
Distance: 5,2 mi
Zona Sipopo P.O. Box 209
00209 MALABO
Equatorial Guinea

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Sofitel Malabo President Palace

Address
Distance: 5,2 mi
Plaza de la Independencia Centro Historico Zona Presidencial
P.O.BOX3 MALABO
Equatorial Guinea

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hilton Malabo

Address
Distance: 1,1 mi
Carretera del Aeropuerto Km 7 Bioke
Malabo
Equatorial Guinea

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


ibis Malabo

Address
Distance: 1,9 mi
MALABO II Malabo 2 Isla de Bioko
BP 202 MALABO
Equatorial Guinea

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00