Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +237 2 33 42 35 77

Street address:
Douala International Airport
Douala
Kamerun

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 9,719°
Latitude: 4,006°

About

Douala International Airport is a medium sized airport in Cameroon, serving the region of Douala. The longest runway is 9.350 feet or 2.850 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aéroport international de Douala
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Douala
Longest runway: 9350 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: DLA, ICAO: FKKD

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Star Land Hotel

Address
Distance: 2,2 mi
85 Rue Dominique Savio Primaire
5485 Douala
Cameroon

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Pullman Douala Rabingha

Address
Distance: 3,1 mi
35 Avenue Des Cocotiers
0 Douala
Cameroon

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hôtel Résidence la FALAISE

Address
Distance: 3,4 mi
Rue Gallieni, 503 Boulevard de la Libertè
5300 Douala
Cameroon

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


ibis Douala

Address
Distance: 3,2 mi
184,Rue Pierre Loti,Bonanjo BP 12086
0 DOUALA
Cameroon

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Beausejour Mirabel

Address
Distance: 3,5 mi
Rue Joffre Akwa 21
5368 Douala
Cameroon

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


HOTEL SOMATEL DOUALA

Address
Distance: 3,1 mi
BOULEVARD DE LA REPUBLIQUE
DOUALA
Cameroon

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed