Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Street address:
Jaime Gonzalez Airport
Cienfuegos
Kuba

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -80,414°
Latitude: 22,150°

About

Jaime Gonzalez Airport is a medium sized airport in Cuba, serving the region of Cienfuegos. The longest runway is 7.874 feet or 2.400 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeropuerto "Jaime González", Cienfuegos
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Cienfuegos
Longest runway: 7874 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: CFG, ICAO: MUCF

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

PUNTA GORDA ROOMS

Address
Distance: 2,8 mi
CALLE 39 NO.1204
55100 Cienfuegos
Cuba

Time Information

Checkout: 15:00 - Checkin: 07:00
Reception
Weekday: 8:00 - 22:00
Weekend: 8:00 - 22:00


Palacio Azul

Address
Distance: 2,8 mi
Calle 37 e/12 y 16. Rpto Punta Gorda.
59100 Cienfuegos
Cuba

Time Information

Checkout: 14:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Videos from the area of the airport

Cuban Cars: A love story

Published: February 15, 2012
Length: 53:31 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: KCAWRavenRadio

Bill Foster's trip to Cuba proved to be a Valentine to the 1950s American automobile.

Cuba Vista pt1

Published: March 22, 2010
Length: 53:25 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: POSTMARK09

pt 1 of 4 Cinematography by Cameras International - Tampa,FL.

Cementerio Tomás Acea, Cienfuegos, Cuba

Published: January 02, 2009
Length: 41:23 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Eliazar Espinosa Jiménez

Al morir el comerciante Nicolás Acea de los Ríos, considerado el principal benefactor de esta ciudad fundada en 1819 por colonos franceses, el 7 de enero de 1904, este había testado la mayor...

P3D - MiG-23 Flogger F.A.R - Jaime González Airport, Cuba - By JMCV 2013

Published: March 19, 2013
Length: 32:01 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: CarpentierVantourout

Prepar3D (P3D) is a simulation platform developed by Lockheed Martin. * The Mikoyan-Gurevich MiG-23 (Russian: Микоян и Гуревич МиГ-23; NATO reporting name: Flogger) is a...

Cienfuegos, Cuba - Fiesta en los Jardines El Trozo 02

Published: April 23, 2008
Length: 09:23 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: José Adolfo Rodríguez Rodríguez

Parte de la fiesta celebrada en la casa de Octavio Pujol por la visita de José Adolfo, de Brasil, con la presencia del "Guagua", el "Mango", El "Trozo", el "Pata Pelúa", el "Meñi", sus esposas,...

Cienfuegos, Cuba - Fiesta en los Jardines El Trozo 01

Published: April 23, 2008
Length: 14:45 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: José Adolfo Rodríguez Rodríguez

Parte de la fiesta celebrada en la casa de Octavio Pujol por la visita de José Adolfo, de Brasil, con la presencia del "Guagua", el "Mango", El "Trozo", el "Pata Pelúa", el "Meñi", sus esposas,...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.