Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +53 45 248141

Street address:
Vilo Acuna International Airport
Kuba

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -81,546°
Latitude: 21,617°

About

Vilo Acuna International Airport is a medium sized airport in Cuba, serving the region of Cayo Largo del Sur. The longest runway is 9.869 feet or 3.008 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeropuerto "Vitalio Acuña", Cayo Largo Del Sur
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Cayo Largo del Sur
Longest runway: 9869 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: CYO, ICAO: MUCL

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Videos from the area of the airport

Cayo Largo del Sur Cuba

Published: December 14, 2011
Length: 31:09 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: tesssya

Agnieszka Kiesz for Z Ukosa; Cayo Largo del Sur, also known simply as Cayo Largo, cayo largo means largo island, is a small resort island belonging to Cuba, in the Caribbean Sea no more...

Vista aerea - Cayo Largo - Cuba

Published: March 03, 2012
Length: 19:11 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Ivan Bianchin

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.