Address & Contact

Contact Information:

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 90,912°
Latitude: 29,298°

About

Lhasa Gonggar Airport is a medium sized airport in China, serving the region of Lhasa, Gonggar County, Shannan Prefecture.

Facts:
Local name: 拉萨贡嘎机场, ལྷ་ས་གོང་དཀར་རྫོང་
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Lhasa, Gonggar County, Shannan Prefecture
Longest runway: 0 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: LXA, ICAO: ZULS

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Videos from the area of the airport

Where's the runway? Approach and landing at Gonggar airport for Lhasa Tibet

Published: May 22, 2010
Length: 38:55 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: steve1478953

The spectacular approach between the mountains to Gonggar airport Tibet. Gonggar was the nearest suitable airport sized flat area to Lhasa, which lies some 30km North over a mountain range....

拉萨-雅鲁藏布江河谷风光2

Published: January 18, 2015
Length: 26:59 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: 黄俊伟

拉萨-雅鲁藏布江河谷风光2.

國航知音Air China A330-200成都双流机场 / 拉萨贡嘎机场

Published: December 04, 2009
Length: 00:42 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: TheAviation2009

國航知音Air China Airbus A330-200. TakeOff from Chengdu Intl Airport (China) to Lasa Gongga Intl Airport. Lhasa Tibet (Feb 2008) 成都双流机场.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.