Address & Contact

Contact Information:



Telefonnummer: +86 28 8520 5555

Street address:
Chengdu Shuangliu International Airport
Shuangliu
Chengdu
Sichuan
China

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 103,947°
Latitude: 30,579°

About

Chengdu Shuangliu International Airport is a small airport in China, serving the region of Chengdu, Shuangliu County. The longest runway is 11.811 feet or 3.600 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: 成都双流国际机场
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Chengdu, Shuangliu County
Longest runway: 11811 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: CTU, ICAO: ZUUU

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

RongTou Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,3 mi
No.153 Longqiao road
610200 Chengdu
China

Time Information

Checkout: 14:00 - Checkin: 06:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Guangzhou Victoria Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,2 mi
No. 117 Hangdu Street, Dongsheng Town, Shuangliu County, Chengdu, China
610200 Chengdu
China

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Garden City Hotel - Chengdu

Address
Distance: 0,7 mi
Dongsheng Section 0
610200 Sichuan
China

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Chengdu Garden Hotel Chang Chun Chang Chunyuan Conference Center

Address
Distance: 0,9 mi
1st section, Changshun Road, Shuangliu County, Chengdu 0
610200 Chengdu
China

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Chengdu Shuangliu Datong Shiji Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,0 mi
No.64-78 Second Section, Qingtai Road
610000 Chengdu
China

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Xinyuan Hotel - Chengdu

Address
Distance: 0,7 mi
326 Chengshuang Avenue, Shuangliu County, Chengdu. 0
610200 Chengdu
China

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Konggang Holidy Hotel Shuangliu

Address
Distance: 1,0 mi
No. 86 Shangdu Road, Dongsheng Town, Shuangliu County, Chengdu, China
610000 Chengdu
China

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Shell Hotel Cangwei Road Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,2 mi
No.30 Cangwei road
610200 Chengdu
China

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


CIVIL AVIATION JULONG AIRPORT HOTEL

Address
Distance: 1,0 mi
MIDDLE SECTION OF EAST 1 ROAD SHUANGLIU INTERNATIONAL
610202 CHENGDU
China

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Holiday Inn Express CHENGDU AIRPORT ZONE

Address
Distance: 1,2 mi
No.39 Beijiao Road Shuangliu
610200 Chengdu
China

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Arrival at Chengdu Shuangliu international airport (China) [HD]

Published: October 12, 2012
Length: 24:54 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: travelwinglet

Arrival at Chengdu Shuangliu international airport of flight KL891 from Amsterdam with a Boeing 747-Combi.

Taxi and departure from Chengdu International Aiport [HD]

Published: October 13, 2012
Length: 58:08 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: travelwinglet

Departure on a rainy morning from Chengdu International Airport for a flight (MU5860) to Dali with China Eastern Airlines on a Boeing 737-700.

中国国际航空公司 Boeing 737-600 Air China

Published: November 12, 2010
Length: 16:16 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: TheAviation2009

Video: TheAviation2009 Channel 中国国际航空公司B-5027 中国国际航空股份有限公司www.airchina.com.cn 开展国内,国际航空业务,含网上订票及客户服务内容。...

成都双流机场 KLM 777-200ER Chengdu (China) - Cockpit view

Published: November 10, 2009
Length: 34:37 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: TheAviation2009

KLM (KL) 777-200ER TAKEOFF From Chengdu Intl Airport (CTU / CHINA) to Amsterdam Schiphol Intl Airport (AMS / THE NETHERLANDS) / (02-2008).成都双流 ...

2011成都 TX9 雙流機場

Published: October 29, 2012
Length: 00:23 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Tsai Ricky

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.