Address & Contact

Contact Information:

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -56,777°
Latitude: -2,673°

About

Parintins Airport is a medium sized airport in Brazil, serving the region of Parintins. The longest runway is 5.906 feet or 1.800 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeroporto Júlio Belém
Airport size: small airport
Serving area: Parintins
Longest runway: 5906 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: PIN, ICAO: SWPI

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap