Address & Contact

Contact Information:


GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -54,786°
Latitude: -2,425°

About

Maestro Wilson Fonseca Airport is a medium sized airport in Brazil, serving the region of Santarém, Santarem. The longest runway is 7.874 feet or 2.400 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeroporto de Santarém–Maestro Wilson Fonseca, Eduardo Gomes
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Santarém, Santarem
Longest runway: 7874 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: STM, ICAO: SBSN

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Hotel Açay

Address
Distance: 4,0 mi
Br. 163, Av. Cuibá Nº 2606
68040-40 Santarem
Brazil

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel London Santarem

Address
Distance: 5,2 mi
Rua Lameira Bittencourt, 41
68005010 Santarem
Brazil

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Imperador

Address
Distance: 4,6 mi
Rua 24 de Outubro, 932
68005-04 Santarem
Brazil

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Barrudada Tropical

Address
Distance: 3,2 mi
Avenida MENDONÇA FURTADO 4120
68040-148 Santarém
Brazil

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed