Address & Contact

Contact Information:

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -56,001°
Latitude: -4,242°

About

Itaituba Airport is a medium sized airport in Brazil, serving the region of Itaituba. The longest runway is 5.266 feet or 1.605 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeroporto de Itaituba
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Itaituba
Longest runway: 5266 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: ITB, ICAO: SBIH

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Videos from the area of the airport

Gatão do piracanã Itaituba

Published: April 29, 2013
Length: 41:06 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Arlyson Souza

via YouTube Capture.

Bêbado perdido é abordado por uma repórter muito louca!

Published: July 14, 2014
Length: 30:29 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Valnir Brito

Tudo aconteceu no festival de barreiras 2014, que aconteceu em Barreiras - Itaituba - PA. Logo depois do evento encerrar a "Repórter muito louca" Ida Salvatore entra em ação em busca de:...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.