Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +229 21 30 14 13

Street address:
Cadjehoun Airport
Rue 2100
Cotonou
Benin

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 2,384°
Latitude: 6,357°

About

Cadjehoun Airport is a small airport in Benin, serving the region of Cotonou. The longest runway is 7.874 feet or 2.400 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Cotonou Cadjehoun Airport
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Cotonou
Longest runway: 7874 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: COO, ICAO: DBBB

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Maison Rouge

Address
Distance: 0,8 mi
Cen-SAD Laico,Boulevard de la Marina
Cotonou
Benin

Time Information

Checkout: 13:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


BENIN MARINA HOTEL

Address
Distance: 0,8 mi
Boulevard De La Marina
BP 1901 Cotonou
Benin

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Novotel Cotonou Orisha (fermé pour rénovation)

Address
Distance: 1,3 mi
Boulevard de la Marina 08 BP 0929
0 COTONOU
Benin

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Benin Royal

Address
Distance: 2,7 mi
Benin,Cotonou,Quartier Maro-Militaire. Vons Face Toxi Labo
BP 640 Cotonou
Benin

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


BW PLUS NOBILA AIRPORT HOTEL

Address
Distance: 3,4 mi
AVENUE JEAN PAUL 2
01 BP 42 Cotonou
Benin

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 02:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Azalai Hotel De La Plage

Address
Distance: 3,5 mi
Quartier Ganhi Cotonou
Cotonou
Benin

Time Information

Checkout: 12:30 - Checkin: 12:30
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Sea View

Address
Distance: 1,0 mi
Fidjrossè Plage
Cotonou
Benin

Time Information

Checkout: 13:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


ibis Cotonou

Address
Distance: 1,3 mi
Boulevard de la Marina 08 BP 0929
0000 COTONOU
Benin

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Videos from the area of the airport

Progetto di microcredito UNACREP Benin Intervita

Published: November 23, 2012
Length: 48:08 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: photoaid1

Progetto di microcredito UNACREP Benin Intervita Realizzato da Nicola Demolli Crivelli Photoaid.

Airport Cotonou

Published: December 03, 2013
Length: 24:47 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Alexander Nechanitzky

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.