Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +228 22 23 60 60

Street address:
Lomé-Tokoin Airport
Lomé
Togo

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 1,255°
Latitude: 6,166°

About

Lomé-Tokoin Airport is a small airport in Togo, serving the region of Lomé, Lome. The longest runway is 9.847 feet or 3.001 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Gnassingbé Eyadéma International, Lome
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Lomé, Lome
Longest runway: 9847 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: LFW, ICAO: DXXX

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Flamani Hôtel Résidence

Address
Distance: 0,6 mi
Rue Aledjo Koura 79
Lomé
Togo

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Mary's Guest House

Address
Distance: 2,4 mi
Rue 381 HDN
Lome
Togo

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


ONOMO Lomé

Address
Distance: 2,5 mi
Blv du Mono
01BP2135 Lomé
Togo

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Magnificat

Address
Distance: 3,4 mi
Rue du Grand Marche
Lome
Togo

Time Information

Checkout: 14:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


ibis Lome Centre

Address
Distance: 4,0 mi
Avenue du Général de Gaulle BP 128
0 LOME
Togo

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Lobal Hôtel Résidence

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
Angle Rue Augustino de Souza
BP 303 Lomé
Togo

Time Information

Checkout: 01:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Marie-Antoinette

Address
Distance: 5,3 mi
Adidigome 292
Lomé
Togo

Time Information

Checkout: 12:14 - Checkin: 10:12
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Alize

Address
Distance: 3,5 mi
Rue MRS – BAGUIDA bord de mer
Lomé
Togo

Time Information

Checkout: 15:00 - Checkin: 06:30
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Videos from the area of the airport

Decolando Lomé - 787

Published: August 12, 2013
Length: 45:01 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Vinicius Seibt

via YouTube Capture.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.