Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +233 30 277 6171

Street address:
Kotoka International Airport
Airport Rd
Accra
Ghana

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -0,167°
Latitude: 5,605°

About

Kotoka International Airport is a medium sized airport in Ghana, serving the region of Accra. The longest runway is 11.165 feet or 3.403 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Accra Air Force Station
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Accra
Longest runway: 11165 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: ACC, ICAO: DGAA

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

The African Regent Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,2 mi
237-238 Airport West Rd Cantonments
Accra
Ghana

Time Information

Checkout: 14:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Golden Tulip Accra

Address
Distance: 1,3 mi
Liberation Road
16033 Accra
Ghana

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


OAK PLAZA EAST LEGONHOTEL

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
2 NAI TETTEH STREET EAST LEGON
00233 Accra
Ghana

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


La Villa Boutique Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
Nii Saban Atsen Road, 13th Lane Osu Ringway
Accra
Ghana

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 02:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


ibis Styles Accra Airport

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
Plot 24 Airport city area Airport City Enclave
0 Accra
Ghana

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Airport View Hotel

Address
Distance: 0,8 mi
Airport Junction,Liberation Road
233 Accra
Ghana

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


VILLA MONTICELLO

Address
Distance: 1,1 mi
1A MANKATA AVENUE LINK AIRPORT RESIDENTIAL AREA
00000 Accra
Ghana

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


AIRSIDE HOTEL

Address
Distance: 1,2 mi
44 PATRICE LAMUMBA RD
00233 ACCRA
Ghana

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


CROWN LIBERTY HOTEL

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
1905 APLAKU HILLS RD
00233 ACCRA
Ghana

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


YEGOALA HOTEL ACCRA

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
DANSOMAN ASOREDANHO
17038 ACCRA
Ghana

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Kotoka International Airport (Domestic Terminal) - Accra, Ghana

Published: September 07, 2009
Length: 41:17 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Ghanapedia

The domestic terminal at Kotoka International Airport. This was prior to the upgrade the area received in the lead-up to the 2008 African Cup Of Nations tournament. I was waiting to board a...

Bestwesternpremier Accra Airport Hotel

Published: September 08, 2011
Length: 51:02 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: bestwesternpremier1

Bestwesternpremier Accra airport Hotel.

Landing in Accra, Ghana

Published: October 19, 2010
Length: 15:27 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: georeiser

Lufthansa LH566 landing at Kotaka airport, Accra. With walking scenes from the passport control and customs inside the terminal.

Ghana 1of11 Flight to Accra via Tripolis.mpg

Published: January 06, 2010
Length: 30:42 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: ghanafred

Come to Ghana and enjoy it too !

Takeoff from ACC (ACCRA) TO LAGOS-UA990 26SEP2011 767-300ER

Published: October 03, 2011
Length: 09:31 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: JA OBRIEN

Fast takeoff from ACC on the short flight to LOS (LIGHT LOAD)..UA990 N641UA 767-322ER.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.