Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +54 2901 43 1232

Street address:
Malvinas Argentinas Airport
Provinz Tierra del Fuego
Argentinien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -68,296°
Latitude: -54,843°

About

Malvinas Argentinas Airport is a medium sized airport in Argentina, serving the region of Ushuahia, Ushuaia, Tierra del Fuego, Argentina. The longest runway is 9.186 feet or 2.800 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeropuerto Internacional de Ushuaia, Islas Malvinas
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Ushuahia, Ushuaia, Tierra del Fuego, Argentina
Longest runway: 9186 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: USH, ICAO: SAWH

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

THE CILENE DEL FARO SUITES & SPA

Address
Distance: 2,7 mi
YAGANES 74
V9410IHB Ushuaia
Argentina

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Alto Andino

Address
Distance: 2,6 mi
Gobernador Paz 868
9410 Ushuaia
Argentina

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Albatros Hotel

Address
Distance: 2,5 mi
Maipu 505
9410 Ushuaia
Argentina

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel De Los Andes

Address
Distance: 2,5 mi
San Martín 753
Ushuaia
Argentina

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


LENNOX HOTEL USHUAIA

Address
Distance: 2,5 mi
SAN MARTIN 776
V9410BFU Ushuaia
Argentina

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


BEAGLE CHANNEL HOTEL

Address
Distance: 2,7 mi
Maipu 547
9410 Ushuaia
Argentina

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Mil 810

Address
Distance: 2,6 mi
25 DE MAYO 245
Ushuaia
Argentina

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Los Naranjos Hotel Boutique

Address
Distance: 2,5 mi
San Martin 1446
9410 Ushuaia
Argentina

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 0:00
Weekend: closed


La Posta Apart

Address
Distance: 1,8 mi
Perón Sur 864
Ushuaia
Argentina

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


FUEGUINO HOTEL - USHUAIA

Address
Distance: 2,5 mi
GOBERNADOR DELOQUI 1282
USHUAIA
Argentina

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed