Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +56 61 223 8181

Street address:
Pdte. carlos Ibañez del Campo Airport
KM 20 Ruta 9 Norte
Punta Arenas
Punta Arenas
Chile

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -70,855°
Latitude: -53,003°

About

Pdte. carlos Ibañez del Campo Airport is a medium sized airport in Chile, serving the region of Punta Arenas. The longest runway is 9.154 feet or 2.790 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeropuerto Internacional Presidente Carlos Ibáñez, Pres Ibanez
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Punta Arenas
Longest runway: 9154 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: PUQ, ICAO: SCCI

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Videos from the area of the airport

Punta Arenas Aeropuerto

Published: December 14, 2010
Length: 56:03 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Marcelo Poblete

Ilyushin, Bae, Twin Otter en el aeropuerto de Punta Arenas.

Punta Arenas Airport and Flying Whales

Published: August 28, 2009
Length: 32:12 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: South America ME

The Airport of Punta Arenas in the South of Chile. This is a view from the second floor overlooking the main parts of the airport including what to expect when you go throught the exit door...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.


Webcams from the area of the airport

Webcams provided by webcam.travel are under the copyright of their owners.