Address & Contact

Contact Information:

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -59,228°
Latitude: -37,237°

About

Héroes De Malvinas Airport is a medium sized airport in Argentina, serving the region of Tandil, Charcas S. The longest runway is 8.366 feet or 2.550 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeropuerto de Tandil
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Tandil, Charcas S
Longest runway: 8366 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: TDL, ICAO: SAZT

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap