Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +54 341 451 3220

Street address:
Islas Malvinas Airport
Av. Jorge Newbery s/n
2000 Rosario
Santa Fe
Argentinien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -60,785°
Latitude: -32,904°

About

Islas Malvinas Airport is a medium sized airport in Argentina, serving the region of Rosario. The longest runway is 9.842 feet or 3.000 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Fisherton
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Rosario
Longest runway: 9842 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: ROS, ICAO: SAAR

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Foz do Sauípe Eco-Hotel

Address
Distance: 5,9 mi
Estrada da Barra, 300 Bela Vista
48180-00 Entre Rios
Argentina

Time Information

Checkout: 16:00 - Checkin: 10:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


HOWARD JOHNSON FUNES

Address
Distance: 3,0 mi
YRIGOYEN AND COLECTORA
02132 FUNES
Argentina

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Kamaz Master Dakar 2014 probando en Funes

Published: January 02, 2014
Length: 52:58 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Mauro Calandria

WWW.LACUADRICULADA.COM 01/01/2014 El equipo campeón del Dakar en Camiones, llega a defender la corona con cinco tripulaciones. Ayer probaron frenos en Funes. - #500 Eduard Nikolaev ...

CLUB FUNES CITY

Published: October 22, 2011
Length: 19:46 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: SANTORONORYPAU

FUNES CITY.

Canal 7 Funes Muestra en el cochet.flv

Published: January 27, 2011
Length: 25:04 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: canal7funes

Muestra de cuadro en el Museo G. Cochet de la Ciudad de Fune.

Mcdonnell Douglas MD-83 de Leal Lineas Aereas en Rosario

Published: January 06, 2012
Length: 03:50 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Facundo Rovira

Video tomado el dia 05-01-12 desde la terminal del Aeropuerto Fisherton y no se puede evitar filmar sin el vidrio.

MD-83 Andes take off from Rosario International Airport

Published: January 17, 2013
Length: 34:45 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: ussagus

Despegue del Md-83 de Andes del Aeropuerto Internacional de Rosario "Islas Malvinas" el día 15 de enero de 2013. Mat: LV-CCJ Avión: MD-83 Línea Aérea: Andes.

Aterrizaje en SAAR (rosario)

Published: September 03, 2007
Length: 56:53 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: cloudnsx

aterrizando en rosario con el seneca.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.