Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +66 45 245 612

Street address:
Ubon Ratchathani Airport
364 Thepyothi Rd Nai Mueang
Amphoe Mueang Ubon Ratchathani
Chang Wat Ubon Ratchathani 34000
Thailand

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 104,870°
Latitude: 15,251°

About

Ubon Ratchathani Airport is a medium sized airport in Thailand, serving the region of Ubon Ratchathani, Ubon Ratchathni. The longest runway is 9.848 feet or 3.002 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Muang Ubon
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Ubon Ratchathani, Ubon Ratchathni
Longest runway: 9848 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: UBP, ICAO: VTUU

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Mini Golf & Resort Ubon Ratchathani

Address
Distance: 6,1 mi
219 Moo 6
34190 Warin Chamrap
Thailand

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 11:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Ubon Ratchathani 2 minutes before landing on Air Asia อุบลราชธานี

Published: October 02, 2012
Length: 55:42 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: howard251

Air Asia 2 minutes before landing at Ubon Ratchathani airport. 2 นาทีก่อนเครื่องบินของแอร์เอเชียลงจอดที่สนามบ...

acu night 2013 P.5/3

Published: April 09, 2013
Length: 10:49 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Erica Ethan

เต้นACU night @Sunee grand... เต้นเพลง "สุขกันเถอะเรา" และ "Fine Fine Fine" :) เต้นโดยน้อง ป.5/3 จ้า ^----^

อ่างเก็บน้ำห้วยวังนอง ปี 56

Published: June 16, 2014
Length: 46:02 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: ธวัชชัย รัตนกุล

ทัศนียภาพห้วยวังนอง ปี 56 ตอนที่น้ำเต็มห้วย ภาพแบบนี้จะไม่มีอีกแล้ว...

Shikra thai

Published: May 28, 2012
Length: 46:01 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: MyRaptor70

คลิปผมทุกคลิป ปรับดูเป็น3มิติ ได้ทุกคลิปนะครับ ให้กด Change quality ก็จะขึ้นคำว...

【OFFICIAL VIDEO】: รักต้องเปิด (แน่นอก) version D2 - น้องฮาย

Published: July 21, 2013
Length: 16:44 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: HAISEOUL CHANNEL

เพลงสุดท้ายของการแสดงโชว์ในงาน Freshly Night UBU 2013 เพลง รักต้องเปิด (แน่นอก) [ Splash...

Wat Sa Prasan Suk Temple - Part 2

Published: November 05, 2008
Length: 16:33 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Goorney

There are many interesting things to see at Wat Sa Prasan Suk, including a beautiful boat located on a man made lake at the rear of the temple complex. By David Goorney.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.