Address & Contact

Contact Information:

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 41,634°
Latitude: 20,296°

About

Al Baha Airport is a medium sized airport in Saudi Arabia, serving the region of Al-Baha, al-Baha. The longest runway is 10.991 feet or 3.350 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Al-Aqiq
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Al-Baha, al-Baha
Longest runway: 10991 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: ABT, ICAO: OEBA

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap