Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Street address:
King Abdulaziz International Airport
King Abdulaziz International Airport
Dschidda 23631
Saudi-Arabien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 39,157°
Latitude: 21,680°

About

King Abdulaziz International Airport is a medium sized airport in Saudi Arabia, serving the region of Jeddah, Al Madinah Al Munawwarah Road. The longest runway is 12.467 feet or 3.800 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: مطار الملك عبدالعزيز الدولي
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Jeddah, Al Madinah Al Munawwarah Road
Longest runway: 12467 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: JED, ICAO: OEJN

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Waldorf Astoria Jeddah - Qasr Al Sharq

Address
Distance: 4,3 mi
North Corniche Road PO Box 7079
21462 Jeddah
Saudi Arabia

Time Information

Checkout: 13:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


CROM Airport Hotel Jeddah

Address
Distance: 0,7 mi
King Adbul Aziz International Airport
8485 Jeddah
Saudi Arabia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 18:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


La Fontaine Royal Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,9 mi
Ismail Ibn Kathir st.
Jeddah
Saudi Arabia

Time Information

Checkout: 14:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Citadines Al Salamah Jeddah

Address
Distance: 4,5 mi
PRINCE SULTAN STREET
11595 Jeddah
Saudi Arabia

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Avail Grand Hotel & Suites

Address
Distance: 4,6 mi
Madinah Monawarah Road
21352 Jeddah
Saudi Arabia

Time Information

Checkout: 15:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Reem Jeddah Villas

Address
Distance: 3,5 mi
Omar Zaraa Street
21433 Jeddah
Saudi Arabia

Time Information

Checkout: 14:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Quiet Dreams - Al-Murjan Branch

Address
Distance: 3,6 mi
Al Murjan Street, Al Murjan District
21433 Jeddah
Saudi Arabia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Quiet Dreams - King Abdul Aziz Street

Address
Distance: 3,8 mi
King Abdulaziz Street
21491 Jeddah
Saudi Arabia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Holiday Inn JEDDAH GATEWAY

Address
Distance: 3,7 mi
Madinah Road,An Nuzha District
00000 Jeddah
Saudi Arabia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Al Janadriyah 1

Address
Distance: 3,9 mi
Al Makarunah Street
Jeddah
Saudi Arabia

Time Information

Checkout: 15:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed