Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +351 292 590 310

Street address:
Corvo Airport
Corvo - V. Corvo - Flores
9980-000 Corvo
Portugal

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -31,114°
Latitude: 39,672°

About

Corvo Airport is a large airport in Portugal, serving the region of Corvo.

Facts:
Local name: Aeródromo de Corvo, Corvo Island
Airport size: small airport
Serving area: Corvo
Longest runway: 0 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: CVU, ICAO: LPCR

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Videos from the area of the airport

visit to island corvo

Published: September 04, 2009
Length: 07:07 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Fred Triep

This video shows the visit of Margriet and me to the island Corvo from the island Flores (both islands of the western Azores Archipelago). The video shows the boattrip from Santa Cruz das...

Festa de Nª.Sª. dos Milagres, da ilha do Corvo (HD)

Published: September 18, 2014
Length: 21:24 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Costa Ocidental

A Festa de Nossa Senhora dos Milagres na ilha do Corvo, é sempre motivo para atrair a esta ilha, a mais pequena do Açores e uma das mais pequenas (em população) do Mundo. Este ano, de 2014,...

José Manuel da Silva-Pres.C.M. do Corvo (HD)

Published: October 21, 2014
Length: 44:48 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Costa Ocidental

José Manuel da Silva, corvino de alma e coração, toda a sua vida tem vindo a ser pautada pelo serviço em prol da ilha, seu berço, bem como das suas gentes, usos e costumes. Nascido no...

Descolagem de LPCR (Ilha do Corvo)

Published: September 28, 2014
Length: 23:09 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: rasslousa

Bombardier Q200 SATA descola da Ilha do Corvo (Açores)

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.


Webcams from the area of the airport

Webcams provided by webcam.travel are under the copyright of their owners.