Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +264 66 250 211

Street address:
Katima Mulilo Airport
Katima Mulilo
Namibia

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 24,177°
Latitude: -17,634°

About

Katima Mulilo Airport is a medium sized airport in Namibia, serving the region of Mpacha. The longest runway is 7.520 feet or 2.292 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Mpacha Airport
Airport size: small airport
Serving area: Mpacha
Longest runway: 7520 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: MPA, ICAO: FYKM

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap