Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +60 89 950 777

Street address:
Tawau Airport
91011 Tawau
Sabah
Malaysia

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 118,128°
Latitude: 4,320°

About

Tawau Airport is a medium sized airport in Malaysia, serving the region of Tawau, Sabah, East Malaysia. The longest runway is 8.800 feet or 2.682 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Lapangan Terbang Tawau
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Tawau, Sabah, East Malaysia
Longest runway: 8800 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: TWU, ICAO: WBKW

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Sipadan Mangrove Resort

Address
Distance: 2,7 mi
Sg Burong, Kalumpang
91019 Tawau
Malaysia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed