Address & Contact

Contact Information:



Telefonnummer: +39 0172 741500

Street address:
Cuneo / Levaldigi Airport
SP20
1
12038 Levaldigi
Savigliano CN
Italien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 7,623°
Latitude: 44,547°

About

Cuneo / Levaldigi Airport is a large airport in Italy, serving the region of Cuneo. The longest runway is 6.903 feet or 2.104 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeroporto di Torino-Cuneo Levaldigi
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Cuneo
Longest runway: 6903 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: CUF, ICAO: LIMZ

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Hotel Agli Alteni

Address
Distance: 4,0 mi
Via Circonvallazione Est 18/b
12020 Villafalletto
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Il Segreto di 'Milia

Address
Distance: 4,8 mi
Strada Cavallotta 116
12038 Savigliano
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Atterraggio a Cuneo Levaldigi con un Mustang Citation 510

Published: January 17, 2013
Length: 10:17 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Alessandro Lacchin

Bell'atterraggio a bordo di un velivolo eccezionale.

2012_05_31 manifestazione SIULP Novara a sostegno SIULP Cuneo x aeroporto Levaldigi.mov

Published: June 17, 2012
Length: 28:26 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: SIULP NOVARA

03042010249.Verso Londra

Published: July 04, 2010
Length: 33:04 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: racso8172

Decollo dall'aeroporto Olimpica, Levaldigi, CN.

Rescue helicopter in slow motion (240fps)

Published: May 11, 2013
Length: 34:10 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: sevob

Agusta-Westland AW-139 at Levaldigi (CUF) during take off. Played at 10x slow motion.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.