Address & Contact

Contact Information:


GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 8,127°
Latitude: 44,051°

About

Villanova D'Albenga International Airport is a large airport in Italy, serving the region of Albenga. The longest runway is 4.688 feet or 1.429 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeroporto di Albenga
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Albenga
Longest runway: 4688 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: ALL, ICAO: LIMG

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

La Meridiana Resort Golf

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
VIA AI CASTELLI 11
I-17033 Garlenda
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Europa e Concordia

Address
Distance: 3,7 mi
P.zza dei Partigiani 36
17021 Alassio
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Al Saraceno Hotel

Address
Distance: 4,0 mi
C.so Europa ,64
17021 Alassio
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 10:30 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Nuovo Hotel Bristol

Address
Distance: 3,8 mi
Via Priv Bogliolo 25
17021 Alassio
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Garden

Address
Distance: 3,9 mi
Via Privata A. Ferro, 1
17021 Alassio
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Rosa Spa, Wellness & Beauty

Address
Distance: 3,9 mi
Via Maddalena Conti 10
17021 Alassio
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hotel Dei Fiori

Address
Distance: 3,7 mi
Via Marconi, 78
17021 Alassio
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Nuovo Suisse

Address
Distance: 3,7 mi
Via Mazzini 119
17021 Alassio
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Mignon

Address
Distance: 4,0 mi
Corso Europa, 11
17021 Alassio
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 10:30
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Lux

Address
Distance: 3,8 mi
Vico della Chiusetta, 5
17021 Alassio
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Bonifica ordigno bellico in VILLANOVA d'ALBENGA (SV)

Published: October 10, 2011
Length: 27:32 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: MultiHighPerformance

domenica 9 ottobre 2011, alle 11.59 è stato fatto brillare un ordigno bellico rinvenuto nel cantiere di PIAGGIO AERO INDUSTRIES Spa dove è in corso la costruzione del nuovo stabilimento.

Video0022

Published: October 14, 2012
Length: 00:00 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Paolo Oddone

Paolo Vs Simone presso Villanova d' Albenga.

GoPro Hero3 || Volo Albenga-Cessna 172

Published: September 09, 2013
Length: 45:30 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: lucatartari98

Thanks you so much for 1.000 views :D You're Awesome "I-ALBN dal parcheggio a punto attesa per un volo locale verso Savona." Così è cominciata questa fantastica esperienza: un volo su...

paolo salto aereo 4000 metri in tandem aeroporto di albenga

Published: April 26, 2007
Length: 42:05 min
Rating: 3 of 5
Author: paolo_r1

paolo tandem airplane jump.

Calcio U.S Villlanovese A.S.D.

Published: April 11, 2012
Length: 52:47 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Ugo Olmo

Calcio us Villanovese Pulcini 2001,2002,2003,2004,2005,2006,2007 Sintesi premiazione "Torneo di Pasqua" (07/04/2012)

Grenoble to Albenga

Published: August 27, 2007
Length: 31:29 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Bjorn Comhaire

3rd leg of our 4 day trip in the summer of 2007 from Grenoble in the French Alps to Albenga in Italy. Flying between the Alps is always an adventure, and if you take the route via NIZ VOR (Nice)...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.