Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Street address:
Omidiyeh Airport
Omīdīyeh
Chuzestan
Iran

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 49,535°
Latitude: 30,835°

About

Omidiyeh Airport is a large airport in Iran, serving the region of Omidiyeh, Omidieh. The longest runway is 13.500 feet or 4.115 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: OIAJ, Omidieh
Airport size: small airport
Serving area: Omidiyeh, Omidieh
Longest runway: 13500 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: OMI, ICAO: OIAJ

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap