Address & Contact

Contact Information:

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 112,975°
Latitude: -2,499°

About

Sampit(Hasan) Airport is a medium sized airport in Indonesia, serving the region of Sampit-Borneo Island, Sampit, Central Kalimantan, Indonesia. The longest runway is 6.060 feet or 1.847 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Hasan Airport
Airport size: small airport
Serving area: Sampit-Borneo Island, Sampit, Central Kalimantan, Indonesia
Longest runway: 6060 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: SMQ, ICAO: WAOS

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap