Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Street address:
Syamsudin Noor Airport
Jalan Angkasa
Landasan Ulin Utara
Landasan Ulin
Liang Anggang
Banjarmasin
Kalimantan Selatan 70724
Indonesien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 114,763°
Latitude: -3,442°

About

Syamsudin Noor Airport is a small airport in Indonesia, serving the region of Banjarmasin-Borneo Island, Banjarmasin. The longest runway is 8.202 feet or 2.500 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Bandar Udara Syamsudin Noor, Sjamsudin Noor
Airport size: small airport
Serving area: Banjarmasin-Borneo Island, Banjarmasin
Longest runway: 8202 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: BDJ, ICAO: WAOO

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Novotel Banjarmasin Airport

Address
Distance: 0,2 mi
Jl Ahmad Yani Km 27 No 1A Landasan Ulin Kota Banjar Baru
70724 Banjarmasin
Indonesia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


favehotel Banjarbaru Banjarmasin

Address
Distance: 3,2 mi
Jl Ahmad Yani km 32,5 Loktabat Utara Banjarbaru Utara
70129 Banjarmasin
Indonesia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Videos from the area of the airport

Take Off Sriwijaya BDJ 17Jun2013

Published: June 21, 2013
Length: 58:55 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Gregorius Wikan

My trip back to Jakarta from Banjarmasin airport with Sriwijaya Air.

Fadly go to java

Published: December 20, 2014
Length: 59:58 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: kaekaha rockerz

sebuah awal dari kisah mewujudkan mimpi seorang anak manusia! Let's go boy.

Garuda Indonesia landing at Syamsudin Noor airport Indonesia

Published: February 13, 2015
Length: 54:44 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Anis Azizi

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.