Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Street address:
Ketapang(Rahadi Usman) Airport
Kali Nilam
Delta Pawan
Kabupaten Ketapang
West-Kalimantan 78112
Indonesien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 109,963°
Latitude: -1,817°

About

Ketapang(Rahadi Usman) Airport is a small airport in Indonesia, serving the region of Ketapang-Borneo Island, Ketapang, West Kalimantan. The longest runway is 4.585 feet or 1.398 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Bandar Udara Rahadi Usman
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Ketapang-Borneo Island, Ketapang, West Kalimantan
Longest runway: 4585 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: KTG, ICAO: WIOK

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Aston Ketapang City Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,3 mi
Jln. Jendral Suprapto 68a
78851 Ketapang
Indonesia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00