Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +62 741 572344

Street address:
Sultan Thaha Airport
Jl. Soekarno-Hatta No.1
Paal Merah
Jambi Sel.
Kota Jambi
Jambi 36139
Indonesien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 103,644°
Latitude: -1,638°

About

Sultan Thaha Airport is a small airport in Indonesia, serving the region of Jambi-Sumatra Island, Jambi. The longest runway is 6.562 feet or 2.000 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Bandar Udara Sultan Thaha Syaifuddin, Sultan Taha Syarifudn
Airport size: small airport
Serving area: Jambi-Sumatra Island, Jambi
Longest runway: 6562 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: DJB, ICAO: WIPA

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Aston Jambi Hotel & Conference Cener

Address
Distance: 3,7 mi
Jln. Sultan Agung
36112 Jambi
Indonesia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Swiss-Belhotel Jambi

Address
Distance: 3,8 mi
Jl. Soemantri Brojonegoro No. 1
36129 Jambi
Indonesia

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Jambi Golf Driving Range

Published: January 16, 2013
Length: 03:23 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Sumatran Feet

http://wp.me/pdZo0-2q1 This is the city of Jambi's only driving range. The local military detachment is the owner and manager of this driving range. Cost: Entry fee: during daylight hours...

FL2SN - Tari berpasangan (Gerdian & Melia)

Published: July 17, 2014
Length: 57:38 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: El Mundo High School

Perform yang luar biasa dari dua orang siswa El Mundo yang mengikuti lomba tari berpasangan.

Tugas Multimedia (2012) with After Effect By Fajar dkk.mkv

Published: August 13, 2012
Length: 44:52 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Fajar Ghefa

Video ini dibuat untuk memenuhi tugas Akhir Matakuliah Multimedia.

pulsar touring jambi

Published: July 23, 2012
Length: 32:25 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Andes Poetra

Rolling seputran kota jambi, sayang keterbatasan kamera dan waktu. jadi hanya bisa sebagian ini yang saya upload. semoga bisa ambil positifnya saja. "spirit of brotherhood"

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.