Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Street address:
Padang Kemiling (Fatmawati Soekarno) Airport
Jl. Raya Padang kemiling
Pekan Sabtu
Selebar
Kota Bengkulu
Bengkulu 38877
Indonesien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 102,339°
Latitude: -3,864°

About

Padang Kemiling (Fatmawati Soekarno) Airport is a medium sized airport in Indonesia, serving the region of Bengkulu-Sumatra Island, Bengkulu. The longest runway is 7.345 feet or 2.239 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Bandar Udara Fatmawati Soekarno, Padangkemiling
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Bengkulu-Sumatra Island, Bengkulu
Longest runway: 7345 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: BKS, ICAO: WIPL

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Hotel Santika Bengkulu

Address
Distance: 7,2 mi
Jalan Raya Jati No. 45, Sawah Lebar
38288 Bengkulu
Indonesia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Sinar Sport Hotel Bengkulu

Address
Distance: 6,9 mi
Jalan LetJend. Soeprapto No. 378, Bengkulu
38222 Bengkulu
Indonesia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Amaris Hotel Bengkulu

Address
Distance: 6,6 mi
Jl. Putri Gading Cempaka No. 8
38223 Bengkulu
Indonesia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed