Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +502 2321 5000

Street address:
La Aurora Airport
9 Av 14-75
Zona 13
Guatemala 01013
Guatemala

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -90,527°
Latitude: 14,583°

About

La Aurora Airport is a medium sized airport in Guatemala, serving the region of Guatemala City, City. The longest runway is 9.800 feet or 2.987 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeropuerto Internacional La Aurora
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Guatemala City, City
Longest runway: 9800 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: GUA, ICAO: MGGT

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

InterContinental REAL GUATEMALA

Address
Distance: 1,3 mi
14 CALLE 2-51, ZONA 10
01010 GUATEMALA CITY
Guatemala

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Guatemala The Westin Camino Real

Address
Distance: 1,2 mi
AVENIDA LA REFORMA Y 14 CALLE
01010 Guatemala
Guatemala

Time Information

Checkout: 13:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Adriatika Hotel Boutique

Address
Distance: 0,6 mi
4 av 20-44 Zona 14
01014 Guatemala City
Guatemala

Time Information

Checkout: 13:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Mercure Guatemala Casa Veranda

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
12 Calle 1 24 Zona 10
01010 GUATEMALA CITY
Guatemala

Time Information

Checkout: 13:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


NOVOHOSTAL

Address
Distance: 0,2 mi
9a Ave. 17-58 Zona 13
01013 Guatemala City
Guatemala

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hilton Garden Inn Guatemala City

Address
Distance: 1,3 mi
Calle 7-65 13
01009 Guatemala
Guatemala

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Apart - Hotel Casa Serena

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
14 Calle 5-09 Zona 10
Guatemala City
Guatemala

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hyatt Centric Guatemala City

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
Calle 2-25 12
01010 Guatemala
Guatemala

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Dai Nonni

Address
Distance: 0,7 mi
15 av. A 5-30 zona 13
Guatemala
Guatemala

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:1 - 23:59
Weekend: 0:1 - 23:59


Vista Real Hotel Guatemala LVX

Address
Distance: 1,0 mi
PROLONGACION BOULEVARD LOS PROCERES ZONA 15
01001 Guatemala City
Guatemala

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Amazing approach to La Aurora Intl Airport, Guatemala.

Published: August 13, 2014
Length: 05:08 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: RobT Cockpit videos in HD

Cockpit nose view of an Airbus 320 Landing at La Aurora International Airport of Guatemala City. A very interesting and difficult approach due to the surrounding orographic conditions of the...

Despegando de Guatemala La Aurora

Published: March 10, 2008
Length: 56:06 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Juan Manuel Galvez Vassaux

Despegando de el aeropuerto La Aurora en la Ciudad de Guatemala.

Aterrizaje de avion completo en Guatemala HD / Full Airplane Landig 757 Guatemala City Airport

Published: June 18, 2013
Length: 36:34 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Sol Garts

La Aurora (International Guatemala City Airport) La Aurora is the main airport of the Beautiful Guatemala City. The airport only has one runway with a length of 9481.627 ftt (1.8 miles) It...

Aterrizaje Vuelo Miami con destino Guatemala

Published: January 02, 2015
Length: 17:47 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Flavio Ajmac

Muestra el paisaje de Guatemala desde el Vuelo comercial de American Airlines de Miami con destino a Guatemala Aeropuerto La Aurora (Filmado con Sony Action Cam HDR-AZ1)

Guatemala city - Timelapse December nights 2013

Published: January 08, 2014
Length: 30:36 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Moisés Fialko Pantil

Rodrigo José Jo Lau es un estudiante de ingeniería electrónica de 21 años que decidió sacarle provecho a sus vacaciones de fin de año y trabajó durante un mes completo en la producción...

Spirit Airlines Airbus A319 - Landing Guatemala City

Published: March 10, 2010
Length: 54:40 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: musico81986

Spirit Airlines flight 243, landing at Guatemala City from Ft. Lauderdale, via runway 01, filmed from seat 24A This was probably the most incredible approach I've ever flown, very similar...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.


Webcams from the area of the airport

Webcams provided by webcam.travel are under the copyright of their owners.