Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +590 590 21 7171

Street address:
Pointe-à-Pitre Le Raizet
Morne Mamiel
Les Abymes 97139
Guadeloupe

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -61,532°
Latitude: 16,265°

About

Pointe-à-Pitre Le Raizet is a large airport in Guadeloupe, serving the region of Pointe-à-Pitre Le Raizet, Pointe-a-pitre, Abymes. The longest runway is 11.499 feet or 3.505 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aérodrome de Pointe-à-Pitre Le Raizet
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Pointe-à-Pitre Le Raizet, Pointe-a-pitre, Abymes
Longest runway: 11499 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: PTP, ICAO: TFFR

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Mahogany Hôtel et Residence & Spa

Address
Distance: 4,3 mi
Pointe de la Verdure BP 61
97190 Le Gosier
Guadeloupe

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


La Creole Beach Hotel & Spa

Address
Distance: 4,4 mi
Bp 61
97190 Le Gosier
Guadeloupe

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Palm Court Hotel

Address
Distance: 2,8 mi
Parc de le Baie Orientale
97150 Saint Martin
Guadeloupe

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Canella Beach Residence

Address
Distance: 4,2 mi
Pointe de la Verdure BP 73
97190 Le Gosier
Guadeloupe

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hôtel La Maison Créole

Address
Distance: 4,3 mi
Montauban
97190 Pointe-à-Pitre
Guadeloupe

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Karibea Beach Resort Gosier hôtel Clipper

Address
Distance: 4,4 mi
Pointe De La Verdure
97190 Le Gosier
Guadeloupe

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Saint John Perse

Address
Distance: 1,3 mi
Quai Des Croisieres
97110 Pointe A Pitre
Guadeloupe

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Karaibes Hotel

Address
Distance: 4,3 mi
Route des Hotels - Pointe de la Verdure
97190 Le Gosier
Guadeloupe

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


HOTEL FLEUR D'EPEE - LE GOSIER

Address
Distance: 3,6 mi
BAS DU FORT
97190 Le Gosier
Guadeloupe

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Mahogany Hôtel Résidence & Spa

Address
Distance: 4,3 mi
Pointe de la Verdure
97190 Le Gosier
Guadeloupe

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Paris - Pointe à Pitre

Published: March 01, 2011
Length: 19:43 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: GG Martine TINDILLIERE BUFFY

Survol du pont de Saint Nazaire et descente sur Pointe à Pitre en Guadeloupe. Boeing 747 - Compagnie CorsairFly - 29 janvier 2011.

landing Pointe à Pitre Air France Boeing 777

Published: May 28, 2012
Length: 29:44 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Christophe GUICHARD-NIHOU

Atterrissage Pointe-à-Pitre 20 06 12

Published: June 22, 2012
Length: 47:11 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: jojo9713

Atterrissage à PTP Pointe-à-Pitre Guadeloupe en Piper PA-28 des Ailes guadeloupéennes le 20 06 12. Merci à Thomas.

Décollage Airbus A330-323X Air Caraïbes F-ORLY à Pointe-à-Pitre.avi

Published: May 07, 2012
Length: 29:19 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: A380B77W

attérissage corsairfly pointe à pitre

Published: August 22, 2012
Length: 37:27 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: TyziK0

le 15/09/2012.

decollage a pointe a pitre

Published: January 09, 2011
Length: 03:45 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Spotting Guadeloupe

a330 air caraïbes decolle piste 11.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.