Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +251 91 512 2023

Street address:
Aba Tenna Dejazmach Yilma International Airport
Dire Dawa
Äthiopien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 41,854°
Latitude: 9,625°

About

Aba Tenna Dejazmach Yilma International Airport is a small airport in Ethiopia, serving the region of Dire Dawa. The longest runway is 8.791 feet or 2.679 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: አባ ተና ደጃዝማጭ ዪልማ ዓለም አቀፍ የአየር መረፊያ, Aba Tenna Dejazmatch Yilma
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Dire Dawa
Longest runway: 8791 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: DIR, ICAO: HADR

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Videos from the area of the airport

nostalgic- leaving Dire Dawa

Published: November 27, 2012
Length: 38:21 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: E VANI DIVAKARA SASTRY

This is a film shot from Ethiopian Airlines flight leaving Dire Dawa. Get the aerial views of Dire Dawa town and terrain.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.