Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +86 887 822 9916

Street address:
Diqing Airport
1 Shenying Rd
Xianggelila Shi
Diqing Zangzuzizhizhou
Yunnan Sheng
China

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 99,677°
Latitude: 27,794°

About

Diqing Airport is a medium sized airport in China, serving the region of Shangri-La, Diqing.

Facts:
Local name: 迪庆香格里拉机场
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Shangri-La, Diqing
Longest runway: 0 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: DIG, ICAO: ZPDQ

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Shangri-La Dimu Retreat

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
Ji Neng Gu Village
674400 Shangri-La
China

Time Information

Checkout: 14:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


YunNan Shangrila Tibetan Family Inn

Address
Distance: 2,0 mi
No.86 DAWA ROAD SHANGRILA COUNTY DIQING PREFECUTRE
674400 Shangri-La
China

Time Information

Checkout: 12:30 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Manxin Hotel & Resorts

Address
Distance: 2,0 mi
No.62 Cuolang Road,Jiantang Town
674100 Diqing
China

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Shangri-La Old Town Hotel

Address
Distance: 2,3 mi
No.92 Chicika Road
674499 Diqing
China

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Shangri-La Melody Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,9 mi
26 Donglang Road Jinlong Shequ
674400 Xianggelila
China

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Xiangge Huangfu Holiday Hotel

Address
Distance: 2,2 mi
Zuobarui,Dukezong Ancient City,Jinlong Street
674400 Diqing
China

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Lahongfu Inn - Shangri-La

Address
Distance: 2,1 mi
42 Gucheng Cuolang, Shangri-La.
Xianggelila
China

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Bird of Paradise Inn

Address
Distance: 2,1 mi
No. 7 Donglang Road, Dukezong Ancient Town, Shangri-La, Diqing, China
674400 Xianggelila
China

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Fengshan Linka Hotel  

Address
Distance: 2,1 mi
No.88 Kangzhu Avenue
674400 Xianggelila
China

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Xanadu Hostel

Address
Distance: 2,3 mi
43 Dawa Road, Shangri-La.
674400 Xianggelila
China

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed