Address & Contact

Contact Information:

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -59,986°
Latitude: -3,146°

About

Ponta Pelada Airport is a small airport in Brazil, serving the region of Manaus. The longest runway is 7.119 feet or 2.170 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeroporto da Ponta Pelada
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Manaus
Longest runway: 7119 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: PLL, ICAO: SBMN

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Novotel Manaus

Address
Distance: 1,2 mi
AV. MANDII, 04 - DISTRITO INDUSTRIAL MANAUS - AM
69075140 MANAUS
Brazil

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Holiday Inn MANAUS

Address
Distance: 1,6 mi
Av. Rodrigo Otávio 3721
69073-17 MANAUS
Brazil

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


ibis Manaus Distrito Industrial

Address
Distance: 1,2 mi
Avenida Mandii 4 Distrito Industrial
69075140 MANAUS
Brazil

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Sleep Inn Manaus

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
Avenida Buriti
69077-00 Japiim,Manaus
Brazil

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Ideal

Address
Distance: 2,4 mi
Rua dos Andradas, 491
69005-18 Manaus
Brazil

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Isabella Mini Flat

Address
Distance: 2,0 mi
Av. Borba, 1325
69065-03 Manaus
Brazil

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Amazon Brazil Camp

Address
Distance: 2,0 mi
Rua Amancio de Miranda 70
69070000 Manaus
Brazil

Time Information

Checkout: 18:00 - Checkin: 06:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Albatroz

Address
Distance: 2,3 mi
Rua Jose Paranagua, 552
69005-13 Manaus
Brazil

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Sao Paulo

Address
Distance: 2,3 mi
Rua Dr Alminio 241
69005200 Manaus
Brazil

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Comfort Hotel Manaus

Address
Distance: 1,2 mi
Avenida Mandii, 263 Distrito Industrial
69075 Distrito Industrial,Manaus
Brazil

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Amazonia

Published: September 24, 2007
Length: 27:30 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Adolfo Pedradas

Crossing Amazonia on a BMW G/S 80. Total adventura on the road from Manaus to Porto Velho. Pure challenge pushing the resistence to the limit. A trip to remain for a long time in my mind and heart.

Manaus Amazonas Brazil April 2008.wmv

Published: June 19, 2011
Length: 17:01 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: HEMINGWAY1100

Manaus Amazonas Brazil Manaus ist die Hauptstadt des brasilianischen Bundesstaates Amazonas. Sie liegt am Rio Negro, elf Kilometer entfernt von dessen Mündung in den Amazonas. In der Zeit...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.