Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +55 92 3652 1210

Street address:
Eduardo Gomes International Airport
Av. Santos Dumont
1350 - Tarumã
Manaus - AM
69041-000
Brasilien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -60,050°
Latitude: -3,039°

About

Eduardo Gomes International Airport is a small airport in Brazil, serving the region of Manaus. The longest runway is 8.858 feet or 2.700 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeroporto Internacional Brigadeiro Eduardo Gomes-Manaus, Eduardo Gomes Intl
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Manaus
Longest runway: 8858 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: MAO, ICAO: SBEG

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

TROPICAL MANAUS

Address
Distance: 3,6 mi
AV CEL TEIXEIRA NR 1320 BAIRRO PONTA NEGRA CEP 69.029-120
01033 00 Ponta Negra,Manaus
Brazil

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Blue Tree Premium Manaus

Address
Distance: 4,2 mi
Avenida Umberto Calderaro Filho 817 (Antiga Rua Paraíba)
69057-021 Manaus
Brazil

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Caesar Business Manaus

Address
Distance: 4,2 mi
Av Darcy Vargas 654
69050 02 MANAUS
Brazil

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


ibis Manaus Aeroporto

Address
Distance: 1,1 mi
Avenida Do Turismo 6751 Bairro Taruma
69041010 Manaus
Brazil

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Danutts Hotel

Address
Distance: 3,1 mi
Av. Constantino Nery, 4638
69050-00 Manaus
Brazil

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Talissa 1

Address
Distance: 3,1 mi
rua Barão de Palmares,98
69058-20 Manaus
Brazil

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Talissa 2

Address
Distance: 3,7 mi
Rua paraná 85
69058-54 Manaus
Brazil

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Continental Park Hotel

Address
Distance: 3,9 mi
Estrada dos Japoneses, 238
69054-65 Manaus
Brazil

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Pousada Dublin

Address
Distance: 1,8 mi
Av. Dublin, Q 22, n 16
69045-08 Manaus
Brazil

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:30
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Manaus Jungle Hostel

Address
Distance: 2,8 mi
Right side of the Rio Negro
69000987 Manaus
Brazil

Time Information

Checkout: 14:00 - Checkin: 11:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed