Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Street address:
Monte Dourado Airport
Almeirim - Pará
68230-000
Brasilien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -52,602°
Latitude: -0,890°

About

Monte Dourado Airport is a medium sized airport in Brazil, serving the region of Almeirim, Monte Dourado. The longest runway is 5.906 feet or 1.800 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeroporto da Serra do Areão
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Almeirim, Monte Dourado
Longest runway: 5906 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: MEU, ICAO: SBMD

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap