Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Street address:
Maya-Maya Airport
Brazzaville
Kongo

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 15,253°
Latitude: -4,252°

About

Maya-Maya Airport is a medium sized airport in Brazil, serving the region of Brazzaville. The longest runway is 10.827 feet or 3.300 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Maya Maya
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Brazzaville
Longest runway: 10827 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: BZV, ICAO: FCBB

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Brazzaville Radisson Blu M'Bamou Palace Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,1 mi
AVENUE AMILCAR CABRAL, CENTRE-VILLE, CORNICHE
00001 Brazzaville
Brazil

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Olympic Palace

Address
Distance: 1,7 mi
Bp 1050
0000 Brazzaville
Brazil

Time Information

Checkout: 13:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Ledger Plaza Maya Maya

Address
Distance: 1,9 mi
Avenue Auxence Ickonga BP
1178 Brazzaville
Brazil

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Kempinski Hotel Fleuve Congo

Address
Distance: 4,3 mi
Boulevard Tshatshi 119
Kinshasa
Brazil

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Pullman Kinshasa Grand Hotel

Address
Distance: 4,6 mi
4 Avenue Batetela
9535 Kinshasa
Brazil

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Kin Plaza Arjaan by Rotana

Address
Distance: 4,9 mi
Croisement des Avenues de la justice et Ouganda 88
288 Kinshasa
Brazil

Time Information

Checkout: 18:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


GHS Hotel

Address
Distance: 2,5 mi
Boulevard Denis Sassou Nguesso
Brazzaville
Brazil

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Marina Hotel Residence

Address
Distance: 2,4 mi
Rue Charles Faucault
Brazzaville
Brazil

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Mikhaels Hotel

Address
Distance: 2,4 mi
67 Avenue Nelson Mandela
14507 Brazzaville
Brazil

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


HOTEL ROYAL

Address
Distance: 5,2 mi
AV KITONA 3
11111 KINSHASA
Brazil

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

BOMB ATTACK

Published: November 08, 2012
Length: 44:59 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Alain Serge NTIBILA

Prestation de BOMB-ATTACK le Dimanche 04 Novembre 2012 au Palais des Congres de BRAZZAVILLE Envoyez le Code 2 par SMS au 1111, ABONNES AIRTEL uniquement. MBANGUI NA CAFE ...

COMPIL 1

Published: November 26, 2012
Length: 08:09 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Alain Serge NTIBILA

Une PREMIÈRE compilation des clashes entre les groupes de danse de BRAZZAVILLE et POINTE-NOIRE pour montrer la tension qui monte entre les danseurs à juste quelques jours de la ...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.