Address & Contact

Contact Information:

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 15,445°
Latitude: -4,386°

About

Ndjili International Airport is a medium sized airport in Kiribati, serving the region of Kinshasa. The longest runway is 15.420 feet or 4.700 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aéroport de N'djili, N'Djili Airport
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Kinshasa
Longest runway: 15420 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: FIH, ICAO: FZAA

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Videos from the area of the airport

The ride to the airport - Kinshasa, DRC

Published: July 06, 2012
Length: 36:57 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Ryan Vincent

Boulevard Lumumba - Kinshasa, Democratic Republic of the Congo.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.