Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +54 2902 49 1220

Street address:
El Calafate Airport
Ruta 11 S/n
9405 El Calafate
Santa Cruz
Argentinien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -72,053°
Latitude: -50,280°

About

El Calafate Airport is a small airport in Argentina, serving the region of El Calafate, Camino al Aeropuerto. The longest runway is 8.366 feet or 2.550 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeropuerto Internacional de El Calafate - Comandante Armando Tola
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: El Calafate, Camino al Aeropuerto
Longest runway: 8366 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: FTE, ICAO: SAWC

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

El Galpon del Glaciar

Address
Distance: 0,3 mi
Ruta 11 Km. 22
9405 El Calafate
Argentina

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed