Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +54 351 475 0881

Street address:
Ingeniero Ambrosio Taravella Airport
Av. la voz del interior 8500
E53
5008HMH Córdoba
Argentinien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -64,208°
Latitude: -31,324°

About

Ingeniero Ambrosio Taravella Airport is a medium sized airport in Argentina, serving the region of Cordoba, Córdoba, Córdoba Province. The longest runway is 10.499 feet or 3.200 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeropuerto Internacional de Córdoba "Ingeniero Aeronáutico Ambrosio L.V. Taravella", Pajas Blancas
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Cordoba, Córdoba, Córdoba Province
Longest runway: 10499 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: COR, ICAO: SACO

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Holiday Inn CORDOBA

Address
Distance: 2,8 mi
Fray Luis Beltran Y Cardenosa,B Poeta Lugones - CC Libertad
5008 CORDOBA
Argentina

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Ducal Suites - Hotel

Address
Distance: 3,3 mi
Corrientes 207
5000 Cordoba
Argentina

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 0:00
Weekend: closed


Tenis & Spa Hotel Quorum Golf

Address
Distance: 1,0 mi
Av. La Voz Del Interior 7000
X5008HLD Cordoba
Argentina

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Onas Hostel & Suites

Address
Distance: 3,4 mi
Av Rafael Nuñez 4264 Cerro de las Rosas
Cordoba
Argentina

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Fader Hotel Boutique

Address
Distance: 4,0 mi
Av Fernando Fader 3587
5009 Cordoba
Argentina

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

LAN 4214 Aterrizaje en Cordoba / Landing in Cordoba

Published: August 07, 2009
Length: 45:55 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Esteban Mortigliengo

Aterrizaje del vuelo LAN4214 procedente de Buenos Aires (AEP/SABE) en el Aeropuerto Ingeniero Ambrosio Taravella en la ciudad de Cordoba (COR/SACO) a bordo del LV-BOI de LAN Argentina.

Aterrizaje en Aeropuerto Córdoba (Pajas Blancas, 29/03/2011)

Published: February 04, 2012
Length: 40:09 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: arod2001cba

Aterrizaje Nocturno / Landing at Nigth In Cordoba (COR/SACO)

Published: March 15, 2009
Length: 03:13 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Esteban Mortigliengo

Aterrizaje del vuelo AR2546 en el nuevo LV-BTW de Austral Lineas Aereas, Asiento 26A, en la ciudad de Córdoba, procedente desde el Aeroparque Metropolitano Jorge Newbery. Landing of fligth...

Es Mio

Published: June 28, 2009
Length: 09:10 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Lotty Flores Vidaurre

Lo que una mujer puede hacer cuando está obsesionada.

Conectividad aérea Córdoba

Published: May 09, 2011
Length: 13:24 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Agenciacbaturismo

La ciudad de Córdoba está conectada a través de vuelos nacionales e internacionales a multiples puntos del país, de sudamérica y resto del mundo. De esta forma, la envergadura de la actividad...

Landing B737 in Córdoba, Argentina

Published: January 16, 2014
Length: 41:11 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Mauro Ledesma

Aterrizaje nocturno de un Boeing 737-700NG de Aerlíneas Argentinas por pista 36, en el Aeropuerto Internacional Córdoba (SACO/COR) Mientras un grupo de spotters aguardaba la llegada del MD83.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.