Address & Contact

Contact Information:

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 44,139°
Latitude: 13,686°

About

Ta'izz International Airport is a small airport in Yemen, serving the region of Ta'izz, Taiz. The longest runway is 10.040 feet or 3.060 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Al Janad
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Ta'izz, Taiz
Longest runway: 10040 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: TAI, ICAO: OYTZ

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap