Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +967 736 660 370

Street address:
Hodeidah International Airport
al-Hudaida
Jemen

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 42,976°
Latitude: 14,753°

About

Hodeidah International Airport is a medium sized airport in Yemen, serving the region of Hodeida, Al Hudaydah. The longest runway is 9.843 feet or 3.000 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Hodeidah Arpt
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Hodeida, Al Hudaydah
Longest runway: 9843 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: HOD, ICAO: OYHD

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap