Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Street address:
St Pierre Airport
Saint-Pierre
St. Pierre und Miquelon

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -56,173°
Latitude: 46,763°

About

St Pierre Airport is a medium sized airport in Saint Pierre and Miquelon, serving the region of Saint-Pierre, St Pierre. The longest runway is 5.900 feet or 1.798 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aéroport de Saint-Pierre Pointe-Blanche
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Saint-Pierre, St Pierre
Longest runway: 5900 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: FSP, ICAO: LFVP

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Videos from the area of the airport

Airbus A400M à saint pierre et miquelon (arrivée à l'aérogare).

Published: May 14, 2014
Length: 57:33 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Bernard Quédinet

Arrivée sur le tarmac de l'aérogare de l'Airbus A400M (aéroport pointe-blanche) de Saint-Pierre et Miquelon le 14 mai 2014.

Airbus A400M à St Pierre et Miquelon - atterrissage aéroport pointe-blanche

Published: May 14, 2014
Length: 24:29 min
Rating: 3 of 5
Author: Bernard Quédinet

Atterrissage d'un Airbus A400M à l'aéroport pointe-blanche de Saint-Pierre et Miquelon le 14 mai 2014.

L'ATR 42-500 d'Air Saint-Pierre

Published: May 26, 2012
Length: 59:52 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Kilian Guinamant

Voici ma première vidéo ! Désolé pour le mouvement des images, il y avait beaucoup de vent ! N'hésitez pas à commenter ;) Merci d'avance !

Airbus A400M à ST Pierre et Miquelon - 14 mai 2014

Published: May 14, 2014
Length: 15:41 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Bernard Quédinet

Survol de l'aéroport Pointe-blanche de l'Airbus A400M à Saint-Pierre et Miquelon mercredi 14 mai 2014.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.


Webcams from the area of the airport

Webcams provided by webcam.travel are under the copyright of their owners.