Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Street address:
Miquelon Airport
St. Pierre und Miquelon

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -56,380°
Latitude: 47,096°

About

Miquelon Airport is a medium sized airport in Saint Pierre and Miquelon, serving the region of Miquelon. The longest runway is 3.280 feet or 1.000 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aéroport de Miquelon, Miquelon Aprt
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Miquelon
Longest runway: 3280 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: MQC, ICAO: LFVM

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Videos from the area of the airport

miquelon 11 février 2012

Published: February 11, 2012
Length: 08:44 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: verbacer29

Paysage SPM - Année 2011 - 2012

Published: January 16, 2012
Length: 29:03 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Gary Detcheverry

Voici mes propres clichés de St-Pierre et Miquelon durant toute l'année 2011 jusqu'à aujourd'hui, et toute les photos sont dans l'ordre chronologique. Bon visionnage :)

ATR 42-500 Air Saint-Pierre

Published: April 26, 2011
Length: 20:08 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: 975MG

Atterrissage vent de travers piste 30 Miquelon.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.


Webcams from the area of the airport

Webcams provided by webcam.travel are under the copyright of their owners.